School calendar

The ethos at Mayville serves to instil a life-long love of learning in every pupil. Throughout all aspects of school life, studies and activities are inclusive and structured to meet the needs, challenge the expectations and exceed the goals of each individual.

Yearly Monthly Weekly Daily List
January
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
February
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
March
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
April
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
May
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
June
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
July
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
August
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
September
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
October
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
November
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
December
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Saturday 1 January
Sunday 2 January
Monday 3 January
Tuesday 4 January
Wednesday 5 January
Thursday 6 January
Monday 10 January
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 11 January
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 12 January
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 13 January
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 14 January
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Monday 17 January
15:30 - 16:30 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 18 January
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 19 January
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 20 January
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 21 January
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Monday 24 January
15:30 - 16:30 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 25 January
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 26 January
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 27 January
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 28 January
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Monday 31 January
15:30 - 16:30 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 1 February
Wednesday 2 February
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 3 February
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 4 February
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Monday 7 February
15:30 - 16:30 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 8 February
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Netball Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 9 February
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 10 February
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 11 February
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Monday 14 February
Tuesday 15 February
Wednesday 16 February
Thursday 17 February
Friday 18 February
Monday 21 February
15:30 - 16:30 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Football Club
Tuesday 22 February
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Netball Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 23 February
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 24 February
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 25 February
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Monday 28 February
15:30 - 16:30 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Football Club
Tuesday 1 March
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Netball Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 2 March
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 3 March
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 4 March
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Monday 7 March
15:30 - 16:30 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Football Club
Tuesday 8 March
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Netball Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 9 March
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 10 March
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 11 March
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Monday 14 March
15:30 - 16:30 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Football Club
Tuesday 15 March
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Netball Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 16 March
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 17 March
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 18 March
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Monday 21 March
15:30 - 16:30 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drama Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Football Club
Tuesday 22 March
Wednesday 23 March
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 24 March
15:30 - 16:30 Colouring Club
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 17:00 First Lego League
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Badminton Club
Friday 25 March
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Boys Football Club
Saturday 26 March
Friday 1 April
Monday 4 April
Tuesday 5 April
Wednesday 6 April
Thursday 7 April
Friday 8 April
Monday 25 April
Tuesday 26 April
Wednesday 27 April
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
Friday 29 April
Monday 2 May
Tuesday 3 May
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Girls Cricket
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 4 May
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Girls Football Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Trampoline Club
Thursday 5 May
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
Friday 6 May
12:55 - 13:50 Senior Debate Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Monday 9 May
12:55 - 13:50 Senior School Newspaper
15:45 - 16:45 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Kwik Cricket
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 10 May
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Girls Cricket
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 11 May
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Girls Football Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Trampoline Club
Thursday 12 May
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
Friday 13 May
12:55 - 13:50 Senior Debate Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Monday 16 May
12:55 - 13:50 Senior School Newspaper
15:45 - 16:45 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Kwik Cricket
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 17 May
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Girls Cricket
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 18 May
Thursday 19 May
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
Friday 20 May
12:55 - 13:50 Senior Debate Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Monday 23 May
12:55 - 13:50 Senior School Newspaper
15:45 - 16:45 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Kwik Cricket
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 24 May
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 25 May
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Girls Football Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Trampoline Club
Thursday 26 May
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
Friday 27 May
12:55 - 13:50 Senior Debate Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Monday 30 May
Tuesday 31 May
Wednesday 1 June
Thursday 2 June
Friday 3 June
Monday 6 June
All Day Drop-in Week
12:55 - 13:50 Senior School Newspaper
15:45 - 16:45 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Kwik Cricket
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 7 June
All Day Drop-in Week
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Girls Cricket
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 8 June
All Day Drop-in Week
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Girls Football Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Thursday 9 June
All Day Drop-in Week
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
Friday 10 June
All Day Drop-in Week
12:55 - 13:50 Senior Debate Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Monday 13 June
12:55 - 13:50 Senior School Newspaper
15:45 - 16:45 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Kwik Cricket
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 14 June
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Girls Cricket
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 15 June
All Day Move-up Day
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Girls Football Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Trampoline Club
Thursday 16 June
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
Friday 17 June
12:55 - 13:50 Senior Debate Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Monday 20 June
12:55 - 13:50 Senior School Newspaper
15:45 - 16:45 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Kwik Cricket
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 21 June
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Girls Cricket
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 22 June
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Girls Football Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Trampoline Club
Thursday 23 June
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
Friday 24 June
Saturday 25 June
12:00 - 15:00 School Summer Fair
Monday 27 June
12:55 - 13:50 Senior School Newspaper
15:45 - 16:45 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Kwik Cricket
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 28 June
Wednesday 29 June
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Girls Football Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Trampoline Club
Thursday 30 June
Friday 1 July
12:55 - 13:50 Senior Debate Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Monday 4 July
12:55 - 13:50 Senior School Newspaper
15:45 - 16:45 Board Game Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 Kwik Cricket
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Tuesday 5 July
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Criminology Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
16:30 - 17:30 St John Ambulance Cadets
Wednesday 6 July
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior 1v1 Futsal Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Girls Football Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Trampoline Club
Thursday 7 July
15:30 - 16:30 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Lego Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Chess Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Lego Club
16:00 - 17:30 Creative Arts Rehearsals
16:00 - 17:30 Band / Pop Music Group
16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Club
Friday 8 July
12:55 - 13:50 Senior Debate Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Dodgeball
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Wednesday 13 July
Friday 15 July
Thursday 25 August
Thursday 1 September
Friday 2 September
Monday 5 September
Thursday 8 September
15:45 - 16:30 Meet the Teacher Evening
Monday 12 September
15:30 - 16:15 Pre-Prep Story Fun Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 DT GCSE Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:30 Ultimate UNO Club
16:00 - 17:00 Boys Football Club
Tuesday 13 September
15:30 - 16:15 Cosy Reading Club
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 17:00 St John Ambulance Cadets
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Netball Club
Wednesday 14 September
15:30 - 16:30 Pre-Prep Art Club
15:30 - 16:15 Science & Discovery Club
15:30 - 16:30 Junior Craft Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:45 Duke of Edinburgh
15:45 - 17:00 A, G & T Art Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Sewing Club
16:00 - 17:00 Girls Football Club
Thursday 15 September
Friday 16 September
13:00 - 14:00 Senior Debate Club
13:00 - 14:00 Futsal Lunchtime Club
15:45 - 16:45 GCSE Drama Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
Monday 19 September
15:30 - 16:15 Pre-Prep Story Fun Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Netball Club
15:45 - 16:30 Senior Comp Rehearsals
15:45 - 16:45 Senior Music / Orchestra
15:45 - 16:30 DT GCSE Club
15:45 - 16:30 Junior Drawing Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 16:30 Ultimate UNO Club
16:00 - 17:00 Boys Football Club
Tuesday 20 September
15:30 - 16:15 Cosy Reading Club
15:30 - 16:15 Colouring Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Coding Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Running Club
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Gymnastics Club
15:45 - 16:45 Rock Band
15:45 - 16:45 Junior Prep Club
15:45 - 17:00 St John Ambulance Cadets
16:00 - 17:00 Senior Netball Club
Wednesday 21 September